Unihouse Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Located 20 minutes' stroll from Independence Palace, Unihouse Hotel Ho Chi Minh City is nearly a 5-minute drive from Catholic Church Huyen Sy.

There are 7 rooms comprising a balcony and a dining area. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as a trouser press and air conditioner. Nice touches include a bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and slippers.

Sample Vietnamese specialties at Den Long located a 5-minute walk from this Ho Chi Minh City hotel.

This Ho Chi Minh City hotel is about 10 km from Tan Son Nhat International airport and within close distance of such cultural venues as Drink Vietnam. Religious sights in the area include Chua Xa Loi Temple of Buddha's Relic (1.4 km) and Mariamman Temple (0.8 km). The hotel is situated 5 minutes by car from the 1880s Saigon Notre Dame Catholic Cathedral, while Ga Hanh khach Xe buyt Sai Gon bus station lies 5 minutes' walk away. This Ho Chi Minh City property is also within a 600-metre distance of Bui Vien and just a short stroll from Ben Thanh underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Unihouse Hotel Ho Chi Minh City
Mobile-only price

Cabana Saigon Hotel - 47A Nguyen Trai

188 m from property
Saigon Night Hotel
Mobile-only price

Saigon Night Hotel

7.7
Good 101 reviews
206 m from property
USD 30 USD 27
per night
Saigon Luxury Hotel
Mobile-only price

Saigon Luxury Hotel

8.0
Very Good 260 reviews
232 m from property
USD 23 USD 21
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    7 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    • Extra beds info
    • All children under the age of 17 stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between Unihouse Hotel and the city centre?
      The city centre lies within 4 km from Unihouse Hotel.
    • 🕌
      What are the most popular tourist attractions near Unihouse?
      Guests can quickly find Central Post Office within a 15-minute walk from Unihouse.
    • 🍹
      Are there any nice restaurants near Unihouse Hotel Ho Chi Minh City?
      The closest restaurants are bb.q Chicken Premium and Trung Nguyen Legend Cafe, placed about 100 metres away from Unihouse Hotel Ho Chi Minh City.
    • What amenities does Unihouse Hotel provide in the guest rooms?
      Top room amenities at Unihouse Hotel include a safe box, a balcony and a mini-kitchen.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    7 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Unihouse Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close